Skip to content
RestorationIndex

ServiceMaster Restore of Oakville

Water Damage Restoration in Oakville

24HOakville39 reviews

Page last updated: By The RestorationIndex Desk

Water Damage Restoration work photographed by ServiceMaster Restore of Oakville
Further water damage restoration work photographed by ServiceMaster Restore of Oakville
Further water damage restoration work photographed by ServiceMaster Restore of Oakville+1 more
Open 24 hours, every day
Listed in Oakville (Halton)
Listed under Water Damage Restoration
Responds via website

About ServiceMaster Restore of Oakville

RestorationIndex lists ServiceMaster Restore of Oakville as a water damage restoration company based in Oakville, rated 3.9 across 39 Google reviews.

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking lot

RestorationIndex Score

47 out of 100. How the score works

Reviews and reputation
20 / 40
  • Adjusted rating10 / 26
  • Volume10 / 14
What it states on its own site
4 / 35
  • Standards bodies4 / 8
Website and record
23 / 25
  • Website answered10 / 10
  • Repeated review themes6 / 6
  • Photographs3 / 3
  • Phone2 / 2
  • Hours2 / 2

What we read about ServiceMaster Restore of Oakville

On its own website, read August 19, 2026

  • Says it is with Tarion

Statements this company published about itself, not findings of ours. Nobody here phoned a registry, asked for a WSIB clearance certificate or saw a certificate of insurance, so ask for those yourself before work starts.

Themes across its stored Google reviews

  • Fire and smoke

    did a great job restoring my house after a house fire

  • Condos and commercial

    ServiceMaster of Oakville is one of our most trusted service providers for the multi-residential properties we manage

  • Came out the same day

    They showed up right away

  • Calm in a crisis

    His empathy and sincerity truly helped me get through this

  • Finished on schedule

    They always delivered on time

  • Answers quickly

    they respond quickly to clean up and mitigate further damage

  • Deals with the insurer

    help our clients manage the loss and the insurance policy

  • Reviewers report slow replies

    No progress was made when I called week after week, and requests for callbacks were never returned

Services

  • Water Damage Restoration
  • Mold Removal
  • Fire & Smoke Restoration

What customers say

Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not RestorationIndex.

  • a year ago

    Hayden and his team did a great job restoring my house after a house fire. They showed up right away and made a very stressful situation easy for me. They paid close attention to details and were very accommodating during the process. Thank you again for all your hard work.

    K· via Google reviews

  • a month ago

    Their contractors could care less about taking care of someone else's home and leaving it in the same or a better condition after their work. They make messes in homes where no repairs are needed and leave it for the owners to clean up. Their work is extremely sloppy with cracks, bumps, air bubbles etc. When we talked to the contractors face-to-face, they're unprofessional and will not apologize. They have apathetic attitudes about respecting owners' homes.

    Rochelle· via Google reviews

  • a month ago

    Incompetent and unskilled and very messy contractors who lack accountability. Instead, their supervisors apologize for them. We were on vacation for 2 weeks, and gave access to their contractors to do minor work in our unit. Upon returning after 2 weeks they had splattered their white mixture all over our kitchen where no repairs were needed and never bothered to clean up. Their white mixture was on our appliances, countertops, cabinets etc. We owners cleaned their disgusting mess. They also sealed our removable fan coil panel which then caused damage during fan coil maintenance.

    Rochelle· via Google reviews

  • 2 years ago

    Had a horrific experience of a house fire and had the pleasure of working with Walter and his team. I would like to thank Walter for going above and beyond with his support. His empathy and sincerity truly helped me get through this. They say people will forget what you said, people will forget what you did, but people will never forget how you made them feel. I highly recommend Walter and his team.

    Videlle· via Google reviews

  • a year ago

    The cleaning services provided are incomplete. Garbage cans are not emptied, floors are partially cleaned, floors are washed with dirty water, etc. Now that we have provided them with our notice of cancellation it is even worse. I can't wait for our previous cleaners to start back again.

    Uta· via Google reviews

Hours

Opening hours for ServiceMaster Restore of Oakville
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Similar pros nearby

Where ServiceMaster Restore of Oakville stands

ServiceMaster Restore of Oakville is 201st of 258 water damage restoration companies here, at 47 out of 100, and 13th of 15 in Oakville. One place above: NorthTrust Restoration, 47. One place below: TruForce LTD., 47. Among the Oakville listings the nearest scores are A&O Contracting Inc. at 52 and WINMAR Property Restoration Specialists - Oakville at 46.

Questions to ask a water damage restoration company · water damage restoration costs across the GTA

ServiceMaster Restore of Oakville: frequently asked questions

Is ServiceMaster Restore of Oakville well reviewed?

ServiceMaster Restore of Oakville holds a 3.9-star Google rating across 39 reviews. Of the 258 water damage restoration companies in this index, 75 hold more. Read the newest reviews below before deciding, since restoration crews turn over.

Where does ServiceMaster Restore of Oakville operate?

RestorationIndex places ServiceMaster Restore of Oakville in Oakville, Halton, the nearest neighbourhood to its map pin, 5.2 km away. Being listed in Oakville says where ServiceMaster Restore of Oakville is, not how far it travels. Its address on file is 2600 Bristol Cir Unit A2, Oakville, ON L6H 6Z7.

How do I get a quote from ServiceMaster Restore of Oakville?

Contact ServiceMaster Restore of Oakville directly or through its website; the other water damage restoration companies listed in Oakville are on its area page.